Microsoftstore.Com - Info microsoftstore.com

microsoftstore.com receives about 11,750 unique visitors and 15,040 (1.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $132.23/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $86,510.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank microsoftstore.com is ranked number 45,870 in the world and 0.00235% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boydton, VA, 23917, United States and links to network IP address 23.96.52.53. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - microsoftstore.com

Shop for the latest software and technology products from the Microsoft Store. Experience the best of Microsoft with easy online shopping.
How did microsoftstore.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is microsoftstore.com?

11.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
11,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
352,500
Pages per Visit:
1.28
Daily Pageviews:
15,040
Alexa Rank:
45,870 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00235%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 69.1%68.7%13786
United Kingdom 4.6%4.5%34502
Canada 2.1%2.1%37861
Germany 2.0%1.9%83273
France 1.4%1.6%82493
Czech Republic 1.3%1.3%20469
Poland 1.2%1.3%43290
Brazil 0.9%0.8%85203
Australia 0.9%0.9%56915
Sweden 0.9%0.9%25854
Norway 0.8%0.9%20890
Costa Rica 0.8%1.0%5818
Taiwan 0.7%0.8%42827
Portugal 0.7%0.8%24758
Spain 0.7%0.6%124159
Bulgaria 0.6%0.6%15778
Netherlands 0.5%0.6%75279

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
microsoftstore.com
99.50%99.52%1.29
media.microsoftstore.com
0.37%0.38%1
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush microsoftstore.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  microsoftstore.com
Rank:
  789
Organic Keywords:
  41,296
Organic Traffic:
  1,891,641
Organic Cost:
  $3,916,651.00
Adwords Keywords:
  19,645
Adwords Traffic:
  359,896
Adwords Cost:
  $630,132.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,109
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is microsoftstore.com?

Facebook:
  9,146
Google +:
  3,067
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much microsoftstore.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$132.23
Monthly Revenue:
$3,966.90
Yearly Revenue:
$48,263.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,332$118.51
United Kingdom 677$4.22
Canada 316$2.21
Germany 286$1.38
France 241$1.13
Australia 135$1.02
Sweden 135$0.72
Norway 135$0.72
Netherlands 90$0.46
Czech Republic 196$0.42
Poland 196$0.35
Portugal 120$0.26
Taiwan 120$0.23
Brazil 120$0.21
Costa Rica 150$0.16
Bulgaria 90$0.11
Spain 90$0.10

How much money do microsoftstore.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$24.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$720.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,770.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,445
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
73,343
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
892,334
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,860$21.33
United Kingdom 108$0.67
Canada 79$0.55
Germany 83$0.40
Australia 27$0.20
Sweden 38$0.20
Norway 27$0.14
France 26$0.12
Poland 65$0.12
Netherlands 15$0.08
Portugal 25$0.06
Czech Republic 20$0.04
Taiwan 19$0.04
Bulgaria 19$0.02
Spain 17$0.02
Brazil 7$0.01
Costa Rica 9$0.01

How much is microsoftstore.com worth?

Website Value:
$86,510.92

Where is microsoftstore.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.96.52.53
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Boydton
VA
23917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.96.52.53

How fast does microsoftstore.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1561 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/222980912.js
http://nexus.ensighten.com/microsoftstore/Bootstrap.js
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/mscommon/cm/multimedia/js/common/jquery_min_mdrnzr.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/store?Action=DisplayContentManagerStyleSheet&SiteID=msusa&StyleID=45118000&StyleVersion=8&styleIncludeFile=style.css
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/mscommon/cm/multimedia/css/msCSS/20151013/global.min.css
https://assets.onestore.ms/cdnfiles/onestorerolling-1511-08000/shell/v3/scss/shell.min.css
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/mscommon/cm/multimedia/css/dr.0148.03.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bat.bing.com/bat.js (expiration not specified)
http://c.microsoft.com/ms.js (expiration not specified)
http://magpie-static.ugc.bazaarvoice.com/magpiejs/2/magpie-sci.js (expiration not specified)
http://storefrontdev.azurewebsites.net/Content/images/rewards/Shipping_Icon.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/222980912.js (2 minutes)
http://cdn.clicktale.net/www08/ptc/5487d350-2eca-47ae-81da-d35***ad0700c.js (5 minutes)
http://nexus.ensighten.com/microsoftstore/Bootstrap.js (5 minutes)
http://www.microsoft.com/library/svy/msftstore/broker.js (8.3 minutes)
http://display.ugc.bazaarvoice.com/static/MicrosoftStore/en_US/bvapi.js (10 minutes)
http://www.microsoft.com/library/svy/msftstore/broker-config_M.js?1447154327505 (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://sales.liveperson.net/visitor/addons/deploy2.asp?site=72961245&d_id=service&default=simpleDeploy (60 minutes)
http://t.channeladvisor.com/v2/12017751.js (60 minutes)
http://www.videochatmodule.com/js/videodesk.js (4 hours)
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Education-Surface-XPS-Promo-O16.jpg (4.3 hours)
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Explore-Share-Photos.jpg (4.9 hours)
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Homepage/en-US-Hm-Mod-B-SP3-BFCM15.jpg (5.7 hours)
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Explore-Stars-406x265.jpg (6.4 hours)
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Microsoft-Surface-Hub-Unlock-Power.jpg (6.4 hours)
http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Addl-Software-Project-Visio-2016-Launch.jpg (6.5 hours)
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Homepage/en-US-Hm-Gut-Business-Orders-Office-2016-Holiday15.jpg (7.2 hours)
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Company/msintl/images/DO_NOT_USE-Andromeda/en-INTL-Andromeda-Devices-SU3-00001/en-INTL-M-Andromeda-Devices-SU3-00001-mnco.jpg (7.9 hours)
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Homepage/en-US-Hm-Trip-S-Xbox-One-Kinetic-Holiday15.jpg (8.6 hours)
http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/en-US/en-US-Hm-Gut-Find-a-Store.jpg (8.7 hours)
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/mscommon/cm/images/common_images/rwd_store_sprite.png (9.5 hours)
http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/Entertainment_Games_Nav_406x250.jpg (9.5 hours)
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/mscommon/pb/images/live_chat/hp_circle.png (9.5 hours)
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/mscommon/cm/multimedia/css/dr.0148.03.css (10.3 hours)
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Homepage/en-US-Hm-Trip-L-Surface-Book-SP4-Red-Holiday15.jpg (10.3 hours)
http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/Support_Sales_Orders_Nav.jpg (10.5 hours)
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Explore-Modernize-Biz.jpg (11 hours)
http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/Devices_PCs_Nav_419x280.jpg (11 hours)
http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Phone/en-US-Phone-Mod-B-Cityman-Talkman-Holiday15.jpg (11.2 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://microsoftstore.com/
http://www.microsoftstore.com/
http://www.microsoftstore.com/promo?promoID=82836700
http://www.microsoftstore.com/store/msusa/en_US/home

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 85.8KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://sales.liveperson.net/hc/72961245/?&site=72961245&cmd=mTagKnockPage&lpCallId=4935091***202-076053626835&protV=20&lpjson=1&id=768472010&javaSupport=false&visitorStatus=INSITE_STATUS&dbut=chat-store-sales-en-us%7ClpMTagConfig.db1%7ClpChatDiv%7C could save 40.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://sales.liveperson.net/visitor/addons/deploy2.asp?site=72961245&d_id=service&default=simpleDeploy could save 18.1KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/store/webapi/recommendations?language=en&market=us&channelId=TopFree&target=Apps.Games&pageSize=12&desiredImageWidth=150&desiredImageAspectRatio=1 could save 7.5KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/store/webapi/recommendations?language=en&market=us&channelId=TopPaid&target=Apps.Apps&pageSize=12&desiredImageWidth=150&desiredImageAspectRatio=1 could save 7.3KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://t.channeladvisor.com/v2/12017751.js could save 4.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://sales.liveperson.net/hcp/html/mTag.js?site=72961245 could save 4.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://sales.liveperson.net/hc/72961245/?&visitor=11447013227167&msessionkey=***87819211380271271&siteContainer=Secondary4&site=72961245&cmd=mTagStartPage&lpCallId=010758346179-344109098892&protV=20&lpjson=1&page=http%3A//www.microsoftstore.com/store/msusa/en_US/home&id=768472010&javaSupport=false&visitorStatus=INSITE_STATUS&defInvite=chat-store-store-sales-en-us&activePlugin=none&cobrowse=true&PV%21unit=store-sales&PV%21drsiteid=msusa&PV%21ISO=us&PV%21Section=Store%20Home&PV%21TestOrder=false&PV%21pageLoadTime=0%20sec&PV%21videodesk_display=on&PV%21visitorActive=1&SV%21SOPage=%26ln%3Den-us&SV%21language=en-us&title=Microsoft%20Store%20Official%20Site%20-%20Free%20Shipping%2C%20Free%20Returns&cobrowse=true&cookie=optimizelyBuckets%3D%257B%25223402030745%2522%253A%25220%2522%252C%25223671300086%2522%253A%25223623000098%2522%257D%3B%20optimizelyEndUserId%3Doeu144715432***02r0.771108137909323%3B%20optimizelyPendingLogEvents%3D%255B%255D%3B%20optimizelySegments%3D%257B%2522223033821%2522%253A%2522true%2522%252C%2522223040836%2522%253A%2522direct%2522%252C%2522223082014%2522%253A%2522safari%2522%252C%2522244338170%2522%253A%2522none%2522%252C%25222130980600%2522%253A%2522true%2522%252C%25222895200177%2522%253A%2522true%2522%257D%3B%20BIGipServerp-dri-prd-iis-active%3D547541258.64801.0000%3B%20RT%3D%3B%2072961245-SKEY%3D***87819211380271271%3B%2072961245-VID%3D11447013227167%3B%20BIGipServerp-dri-prd-iis-active%3D4264284170.64801.0000%3B%20BIGipServerp-gc2-prd-active-msstore-superpool%3D2787889162.260.0000%3B%20BVImplMain%2520Site%3D5681%3B%20HumanClickSiteContainerID_72961245%3DSecondary4%3B%20X-AK-Origin-Instance%3D2%3B%20str.emailSignup%3Dtrue could save 3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://nexus.ensighten.com/microsoftstore/prod/serverComponent.php?r=487893.7937319279&ClientID=934&PageID=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.microsoftstore.com%2Fstore%2Fmsusa%2Fen_US%2Fhome could save 920B (65% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 54.4KiB (3% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://store-images.microsoft.com/image/apps.52367.9007199266456552.d377def8-297e-4c45-810f-17728d9ccce8.37978bfd-61b8-43fb-a603-97a436c65d90?w=191&h=191 could save 3.4KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store-images.microsoft.com/image/apps.49791.9007199266398119.879c0a8b-d1ee-4ab5-b7f4-f9bd1f656161.acb478de-fd7f-4111-a268-240af7c52206?w=191&h=191 could save 2.7KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store-images.microsoft.com/image/apps.40948.9007199266588603.a53832ed-9a02-4366-a139-e06183dcb920.fff041e9-2a9f-4fce-ae8c-b9887c4ce593?w=191&h=191 could save 2.5KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store-images.s-microsoft.com/image/apps.29247.9007199266379485.b3732cd3-fcd7-45a5-a03e-57d37e119***e.6351bc8c-bb27-4307-8cd1-008d083cc611?w=191&h=191 could save 2.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store-images.microsoft.com/image/apps.53571.9007199266751043.9e645336-74d8-496d-a7e7-fadcb0b710ac.b3f09de8-d97f-4627-bc89-3e5dbc9a2683?w=191&h=191 could save 1.7KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store-images.s-microsoft.com/image/apps.12315.9007199266280866.1137ad3f-9684-495d-9d1a-b8efb305670a.8a9006b3-da32-4281-9b94-b4b532cbcded?w=191&h=191 could save 1.4KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store-images.s-microsoft.com/image/apps.14668.9007199266251897.29314cb3-f9dd-42ee-a78b-e9fb6ab2a3ca.75726e49-95b2-4010-a4ff-d13179e64e15?w=191&h=191 could save 1.4KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store-images.microsoft.com/image/apps.38183.9007199266557007.2ef789d7-73b7-4a6a-8718-067d97438f61.0c154fcd-460f-488b-b10c-90beb0e8d***4?w=191&h=191 could save 1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Office/en-US-Hm-Gut-Up-And-Running-New-Boxshots.jpg could save 998B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/en-US/en-US-Hm-Gut-Find-a-Store.jpg could save 993B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Sale-Shop-Big-Savings.jpg could save 967B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Homepage/en-US-Hm-Trip-S-Holiday-Gift-Guide-Holiday15.jpg could save 954B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Addl-Software-Project-Visio-2016-Launch.jpg could save 949B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Homepage/en-US-Hm-Mod-B-SP3-BFCM15.jpg could save 945B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Xbox-Forza6-Gears4-Halo5-Update.jpg could save 941B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Office-2016-Launch-Product.jpg could save 939B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Homepage/en-US-Mod-B-Office-365-206-BFCM15.jpg could save 935B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Phone-Cityman.jpg could save 935B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Accessories-JBL-Parrot-Band.jpg could save 934B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/PC/en-US-PC-Mod-B-en-US-PC-Mod-B-LG-Gram-Holiday15-desktop.jpg could save 933B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/DO_NOT_USE-Deimos/en-US-OS-Nav-Band-Deimos-Launch.jpg could save 932B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Homepage/en-US-Hm-Trip-L-Surface-Book-SP4-Red-Holiday15.jpg could save 930B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Homepage/en-US-Hm-Trip-S-Xbox-One-Kinetic-Holiday15.jpg could save 930B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Windows/en-US-OS-Nav-Windows-Windows-10.jpg could save 930B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Homepage/en-US-Hm-Gut-Business-Orders-Office-2016-Holiday15.jpg could save 928B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Education-Surface-XPS-Promo-O16.jpg could save 928B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/DO_NOT_USE-Atlas/OS-Nav-Surface-H-P-S3.jpg could save 927B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Homepage/en-US-Hm-Mod-B-Microsoft-Band-2-Holiday15.jpg could save 926B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Phone/en-US-Phone-Mod-B-Cityman-Talkman-Holiday15.jpg could save 925B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Homepage/en-US-Hm-Gut-Free-Shipping-Red-Holiday15.jpg could save 920B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store-images.s-microsoft.com/image/apps.37887.13510798886202835.7f2ad35c-bee9-40bb-8bfb-20c1435786e4.c5***60f4-cfd2-47c0-88e9-56e09cece289?w=191&h=191 could save 916B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store-images.s-microsoft.com/image/apps.27464.9007199266242715.fbda5719-30cf-4f65-94***-036166d3c424.45d4e9b0-71bd-489f-af57-f2318ae6abde?w=191&h=191 could save 915B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/Homepage/en-US-Spotlight-Generic-Sale-Patriotic-Flag.jpg could save 905B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Explore-Modernize-Biz.jpg could save 889B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Explore-Emulators.jpg could save 878B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Explore-Get-Organized.jpg could save 872B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Microsoft-Surface-Hub-Unlock-Power.jpg could save 853B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/SoftwareandApps_Apps_Nav.jpg could save 852B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Explore-Share-Photos.jpg could save 851B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Explore-Stars-406x265.jpg could save 848B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Microsoft-HoloLens-Transform-World.jpg could save 848B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Entertainment-Latest-Movies.jpg could save 848B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/Support_Sales_Orders_Nav.jpg could save 847B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Explore-Stay-Fit.jpg could save 841B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://storefrontdev.azurewebsites.net/Content/images/rewards/Shipping_Icon.jpg could save 838B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/Devices_Xbox_Nav_406x280.jpg could save 834B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/en-US-OS-Nav-Explore-Play-Games.jpg could save 830B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/Entertainment_Games_Nav_406x250.jpg could save 823B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dri2.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/msusa/images/promo/OneSite-Nav/Entertainment_Music_Nav_406x250.jpg could save 811B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store-images.microsoft.com/image/apps.42624.13510798883898003.d10c1864-c1c7-4608-ba0a-6ec57716b0c7.0f4da47d-16ec-4a7d-bbed-eeb0fda0dcbc?w=191&h=191 could save 764B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store-images.microsoft.com/image/apps.5419.9007199266531733.00a6355e-c98c-46db-b210-db507c08db13.fed8f0a1-0332-4bab-be1b-c236281263ae?w=191&h=191 could save 581B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://store-images.s-microsoft.com/image/apps.45593.9007199266324985.37c75ac4-89f1-4a88-80f8-b4b5709a9be3.eab3035a-58bd-418e-8092-6604c73a9db5?w=191&h=191 could save 581B (1% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 27.4KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/mscommon/cm/multimedia/js/shoppingPageJS/dr.shopping.0148.15.js could save 9.8KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.microsoft.com/library/svy/msftstore/broker.js could save 4.7KiB (45% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/mscommon/cm/multimedia/js/store.min.20151029.js could save 2.6KiB (6% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/mscommon/cm/multimedia/js/common/commonfiles_0147.00.js could save 2.6KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://assets.onestore.ms/cdnfiles/onestorerolling-1511-08000/store/blender/js/blender.js could save 1.9KiB (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://sales.liveperson.net/visitor/addons/deploy2.asp?site=72961245&d_id=service&default=simpleDeploy could save 1.7KiB (7% reduction).
Minifying http://magpie-static.ugc.bazaarvoice.com/magpiejs/2/magpie-sci.js could save 1.6KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/222980912.js could save 1.2KiB (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://nexus.ensighten.com/microsoftstore/prod/code/88ccbb1da174e5725e99f7f8c4c79749.js?conditionId0=325933 could save 625B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/mscommon/cm/multimedia/js/common/jquery_min_mdrnzr.js could save 560B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.4KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://dri1.img.digitalrivercontent.net/Storefront/Site/mscommon/cm/multimedia/css/dr.0148.03.css could save 5.4KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://www.microsoftstore.com/store/msusa/en_US/home could save 2KiB (8% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="mfp-bg mfp-ena…tbox mfp-ready"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.mic…ayPrivacyPage/" class="privacy-link">Privacy policy</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <section class="top-categories">All Surface…Surface Pro 3.</section> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mic…Save100_110815" class="image-and-text">Save $100 on Surface Pro 3.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

microsoftstore.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.microsoftstore.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Microsoft IT TLS CA 5
Valid from: Sep 22 17:07:35 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 22 17:07:35 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

microsoftstore.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to microsoftstore.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: public, max-age=300
Location: http://www.microsoftstore.com/promo?promoID=82836700
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
P3P: CP=CAO DSP TAIa OUR IND PHY ONL UNI PUR COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA PRE LOC
X-Server-Name: DC2E1S17
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Length: 0
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 11:18:45 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SESSION=h7/LlSSBOsuM5kBpI3nmHIWSy+4Gi2QxQOeHxYdvh8j+qD7xZMpa2KdlHf9OHd1p; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerp-gc2-prd-active-msstore-superpool=2004144906.260.0000; expires=Wed, 09-Nov-2016 17:07:30 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerp-dri-prd-iis-active=3995914250.64801.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: X-AK-Origin-Instance=2; expires=Wed, 09-Nov-2016 11:18:45 GMT; path=/
HTTP/1.0 500 Internal Server Error
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
P3P: CP=CAO DSP TAIa OUR IND PHY ONL UNI PUR COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA PRE LOC
X-Server-Name: DC2E1S31
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Length: 77629
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 11:18:45 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SESSION=SDsB9KkRg+hvf8CLYU86Z7rWYZtTodtcNioOcgW7AESB2blkHSeB2BDTUh9Uxolay1McIFia1eAp1Y7qHY4C7U/bFH7G3yWID1fpVuuBCxN45IBPGwwyZioem0ZDpiIUymZkd6bF+hXVUtNaGXL3xbdgTUdruGO4hAQoSt6DWLkKRhP81hnSZGD9w+oxniW7rDP0KOcX90dMyzE+wCgwkw==; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerp-gc2-prd-active-msstore-superpool=3514290954.260.0000; expires=Wed, 09-Nov-2016 17:07:31 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: STATUSDETAIL=HTTPSTATUS=500,SITEID=,LOCALE=; path=/
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerp-dri-prd-iis-active=430101258.64801.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: X-AK-Origin-Instance=2; expires=Wed, 09-Nov-2016 11:18:45 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.msft.net
Rname msnhst.microsoft.com
Serial Number 2017092901
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.100.122.175 3600
A 23.96.52.53 3600
A 191.239.213.197 3600
A 104.40.211.35 3600
A 104.43.195.251 3600
NS ns4.msft.net 3594
NS ns3.msft.net 3594
NS ns1.msft.net 3594
NS ns2.msft.net 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-11-18
Domain Age:
15 years 1 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MICROSOFTSTORE.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-oct-2014
Creation Date: 18-nov-2002
Expiration Date: 18-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 26 May 2015 12:35:58 GMT <<<
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
microsoftstore.com widget